MCC Results

Team: Opposition:

All Matches Against a Single club

Oakleigh

TotalWOW1LOL1TIDRNPWWLWUK
19717751281651
Percentage Won:46.7Percentage Lost:47.2
Longest StreaksWinning:0Losing:0Current:0 Last Six:

Includes matches played against: Oakleigh, Oakleigh Blue, Oakleigh Chapple, Oakleigh Croft, Oakleigh Gold, Oakleigh Jones, Oakleigh Naughtin, Oakleigh Pinwell, Oakleigh Purple, Oakleigh Shields, Oakleigh Splatt, Oakleigh Townsend, Oakleigh Warren

SeasonRndTeamMatch DateHome TeamResultAway Team
2021-223U13B Friday2021-11-26Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
7/84 H Cashman 2/ 4/145
2021-226U13C Fri Silver2021-12-17Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
7/154 L Conrad-Stewart 41N M Sheedy 45N 4/85 M Sheedy 2/6
2021-222U15B Sun Maroon2021-11-21Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
3/136 O Scott-Waters 50N L Anstee 27 7/114 A Dehne 2/10 S Briggs 2/17
2021-226U15B Sun Maroon2021-12-19Oakleigh drew Murrumbeena
5/93 9/83
2021-227U15B Sun Gold2022-01-23Oakleigh no play Murrumbeena
2020-212U13 Fri Maroon2020-11-20Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
5/91 4/136
2020-217U13 Fri Maroon2021-02-05Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
7/83 S Adapa 2/4 G Tragomalas 2/8 7/128
2019-206U17 Sun Maroon2019-12-15Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
7/137 F Squire 43 J Hoyne 26 134 F Squire 5/11 S McInerney 2/8
2019-201U15B Fri Maroon2019-10-11Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
3/98 C Anstee 35* 2/161
2019-207U15B Fri Maroon2020-01-17Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
6/79 8/75 C Anstee 3/4 J Ubachs 2/3
2018-192U15B Fri Maroon2018-10-21Oakleigh Townsend def Murrumbeena
6/165 S Stringer 2/12
and 2/58
54
2018-199U15B Fri Maroon2019-02-17Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Townsend
3/48 2/132
2018-192U13 Fri Maroon XI2018-10-26Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Chapple
3/106 1/102
2018-199U13 Fri Maroon XI2019-02-15Oakleigh Chapple lost to Murrumbeena
8/48 L Crommelin 3/4 O King 2/6 2/67
2018-194U17B Maroon XI2018-11-18Murrumbeena drew Oakleigh Jones
3/182 J King 2/35
2018-198U17B Maroon XI2019-02-03Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Jones
7/163 N Eyres 43 B Bullard 32 4/209 J Bowser 2/32
2017-188U13 Sun Modified XI2018-02-04Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Splatt
8/84 8/103 S Vemula 3/9
2017-183U13 T202018-02-11Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
8/92 D Hookway 3/12 C Anstee 2/2 4/99 P Parakilas 31* P Chivers 26
2017-181U13 Fri Silver XI2017-10-13Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Naughtin
127 S Hillemacher 25N 8/188 J Ubachs 2/14 E Pickering 2/10 M Frost 2/14
2017-188U13 Fri Silver XI2018-02-02Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Naughtin
90 9/156 L Anstee 2/11
2017-185U17 Maroon XI2017-12-10Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Croft
2/182 J Coplestone 99* J Williams 62 5/43 D Venturoni 2/10 H Wright 2/5
2017-183U13 Fri Maroon XI2017-11-10Oakleigh Naughtin def Murrumbeena
1/162 6/62
2017-185U17B Gold XI2017-12-10Oakleigh Pinwell def Murrumbeena
4/119 J King 3/17 51
2016-178U13 Sun White XI2017-01-22Oakleigh Shields lost to Murrumbeena
9/126 J Bevis 2/20 178 H McInerney 29
2016-173U13 T202017-02-05Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
5/139 A Cornell 50N 9/74 J Bigg 2/12
2016-1718U11 Sat Maroon XI2017-02-25Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Warren
98 6/116 A Laing 2/11
2016-1714U11 Sat Gold XI2017-01-28Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Warren
9/48 3/171
2016-179U172017-02-05Oakleigh Pinwell lost to Murrumbeena
9/163 D Venturoni 3/20 H Wright 2/33 9/182 X Ross 38 J Williams 55
2016-172U13 Sun Blue XI2016-10-23Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Shields
87
and 111 H McInerney 49* J Hoyne 40
1/176
2015-164U13 Fri Gold XI2015-11-13Oakleigh Blue lost to Murrumbeena
9/200 A Cornell 2/30 214 N Coplestone 25 Z Coplestone 30 J Bowser 29N
2015-166U13 Fri Gold XI2015-12-11Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Blue
177 8/135 A Cornell 2/11 J Bowser 2/12
2015-164U13 Sun White XI2015-11-15Oakleigh Gold lost to Murrumbeena
144 J Tassone 3/16 9/171 N Scollo 26
2015-165U11 Sat Maroon XI2015-11-07Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
8/96 W Parkin 25N 3/81 D Holt 2/3
2015-1615U11 Sat Maroon XI2016-02-06Oakleigh Purple def Murrumbeena
6/141 B Meadows 2/12 96
2015-1618U11 Sat Maroon XI2016-02-27Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Purple
9/93 7/145
2015-162U13 Sun Blue XI2015-10-18Oakleigh Purple lost to Murrumbeena
3/178 6/234 K Jayasuriya 37N J Geri 37N N Eyres 38*
2015-168U13 Sun Blue XI2016-01-24Oakleigh Purple def Murrumbeena
8/160 T Marlow 2/11 R Stegelman 2/16 97
2014-152U13 Sun White XI2014-10-19Oakleigh Purple lost to Murrumbeena
4/178 8/190 C Hankin 27 N Eyres 29N M Delaney 34N
2014-157U13 Sun White XI2015-01-18Oakleigh Purple lost to Murrumbeena
3/88 3/112
2014-15SFU13 Sun White XI2015-03-01Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
9/128 S Hankin 31 C Hankin 39 8/124 N Eyres 2/25 C Hankin 2/13 A Gupta 2/17
2014-159U11 Sat Maroon XI2014-12-06Oakleigh Purple def Murrumbeena
1/92 8/83
2014-1513U11 Sat Maroon XI2015-01-24Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Purple
4/93 6/152 K Davis 3/15
2014-1515U11 Sat Maroon XI2015-02-07Oakleigh Purple def Murrumbeena
7/146 S Hawkins 2/7 108
2014-154U15 Fri Maroon XI2014-11-14Oakleigh Gold def Murrumbeena
8/200 D Venturoni 2/31 J Lee 2/8
and 3/30
99
2014-15GFU15 Fri Maroon XI2015-03-12Oakleigh Gold lost to Murrumbeena
173 H Wright 2/28 D Venturoni 3/31 A Sioukas 4/22 186 J Williams 37 T Kelly 44 D Venturoni 48
2014-152U13 Fri Maroon XI2014-10-24Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Blue
6/188 R Driscoll 32N O Bates 35N 7/99 J Barker 2/6
2014-157U13 Fri Maroon XI2015-01-16Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Blue
4/113 2/91
2014-158U13 Sun Blue XI2015-01-25Oakleigh Gold drew Murrumbeena
6/192 M Bohl 2/25 S Boontjes 2/23
2013-141U11 Saturday2013-10-12Oakleigh Gold lost to Murrumbeena
7/54 Z Coplestone 2/2 7/99
2013-1415U11 Saturday2014-02-08Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Gold
4/107 7/50 N Coplestone 2/1
2013-1410U172014-02-21Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
2/126 5/147 S Pennell 46 J Lee 27*
2013-14GFU172014-03-13Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
7/184 S Pennell 62 PN Paranagama 25 AR Ross 27 N Chapman 28 9/170 J Christensen 3/28
2013-148U13 Fri Maroon2014-01-24Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Blue
8/263 J Williams 39N B Fierenzi 37N J King 25 68 J Lee 4/4 H Holzer 3/
and 6/25
2013-144U13 Sunday Blue XI2013-11-17Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Gold
7/184 D Venturoni 35N 8/97 X Shanley 2/5
2012-136U13 Sunday White XI2012-12-16Oakleigh Blue def Murrumbeena
4/202 87 S Fernandez 27
2012-132U11 Sat Gold XI2012-10-20Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Gold
5/123 6/36
2012-139U11 Sat Gold XI2012-12-08Oakleigh Gold lost to Murrumbeena
7/84 S Boontjes 4/6 5/144 S Boontjes 25N
2012-1313U11 Sat Gold XI2013-01-26Oakleigh Gold lost to Murrumbeena
72 J King 2/3 Z Coplestone 2/8 7/162 H Holzer 25* J Coplestone 25N
2012-132U11 Sat White2012-10-20Oakleigh Purple lost to Murrumbeena
8/64 P Bates 2/2 4/100
2012-1314U11 Sat White2013-02-02Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
9/89 6/82 H McInerney 2/4
2012-1318U11 Sat White2013-03-02Oakleigh Purple def Murrumbeena
2/126 4/97
2012-131U15 Friday Maroon XI2012-10-12Oakleigh Purple def Murrumbeena
8/172 PN Paranagama 2/34 D Fitzroy 2/28 T Scotland 2/21 6/138
2012-139U15 Friday Maroon XI2013-02-08Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
2/142 AR Ross 50N S Pennell 51N 123 T Scotland 2/25 PN Paranagama 4/19
2012-134U13 Fri Maroon2012-11-16Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
196 B Fierenzi 40* J Williams 38* 115 J Williams 2/14 J Lee 2/15 J Horrigan 3/13
and 2/47
2011-125U13 Friday Gold XI2011-11-25Oakleigh Gold def Murrumbeena
6/164 L Menara 2/3 154 M Ayres 30 A Hay 35N
2011-126U11 Sat Gold XI2011-11-12Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
3/88 8/47 S Boontjes 2/6 R Amarasinghe 2/3
2011-1215U11 Sat Gold XI2012-02-04Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
3/138 3/67
2011-126U11 Sat White2011-11-12Oakleigh Gold def Murrumbeena
3/124 7/97
2011-1215U11 Sat White2012-02-04Oakleigh Gold def Murrumbeena
3/154 8/84 T Kelly 26*
2011-121U15 Friday Maroon XI2011-10-07Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
6/151 P Bailes 2/36 9/125
2011-1210U15 Friday Maroon XI2012-02-17Murrumbeena drew Oakleigh
2/158 S Pennell 51* N Chapman 52* S Holzer 32*
2011-12SFU15 Friday Maroon XI2012-03-02Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
150 W Kelly 3/24 PN Paranagama 2/41 141 W Kelly 32 S Holzer 31 PN Paranagama 31*
2011-125U13 Fri Maroon2011-11-25Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Purple
7/135 B Joyce 34* J Brasher 26* 9/147 B Joyce 2/17 X Ross 2/12
2011-123U13 Friday White XI2011-11-04Oakleigh Gold def Murrumbeena
5/140 H Wright 2/6 6/89
2010-112U13 Sunday Blue XI2010-10-17Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
9/160 R Lagastes 2/12 9/139 T Emrose 35N
2010-1110U13 Sunday Blue XI2011-02-20Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
2/110 7/94
2010-116U11 Sat Gold XI2010-11-13Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Purple
8/47 6/98 C Joyce 2/12
2010-1115U11 Sat Gold XI2011-02-05Murrumbeena no play Oakleigh Purple
2010-118U11 Sat White2010-12-01Oakleigh Gold no play Murrumbeena
2010-115U15 XI2010-11-30Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
8/146 J Vinall-Richardson 2/22 N Miliaresis 2/13 R Yang 2/14 6/117 W Kelly 26N
2010-118U15 XI2011-01-21Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
4/176 P Bailes 50N W Kelly 50N W Henricus 27 N Chapman 29* 6/216 W Henricus 3/11
2010-116U13 Friday White XI2010-12-10Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
7/160 D Thomas 3/13 125 S Bhargave 31*
2009-106U13 Sunday XI2009-12-13Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
137 N Baltas 41* H Campbell 34 8/175 N Baltas 2/27 C Ferris-McDonald 2/5
2009-1010U13 Sunday XI2010-02-21Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
7/101 H Campbell 2/13 G Perry 2/2 99 W Kelly 42*
2009-101U11 Gold XI2009-10-10Oakleigh Purple lost to Murrumbeena
9/96 B Chapman 2/4 3/107
2009-1012U11 Gold XI2010-01-16Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
4/140 6/111
2009-101U11 White XI2009-10-10Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Gold
3/78 3/97 J White 2/10
2009-1012U11 White XI2010-01-16Oakleigh Gold def Murrumbeena
3/161 6/76
2009-106U 13 Friday White XI2009-12-11Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
133 S Pennell 34 S Holzer 27* 6/167
2009-1010U 13 Friday White XI2010-02-19Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
3/116 96
2009-10GFU 13 Friday White XI2010-03-11Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
121 B Scotland 2/12 86
2008-095U11 Blue XI2008-11-09Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
7/116 9/101 C Ferris-McDonald 2/
2008-098U11 Blue XI2008-11-30Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
78 PN Paranagama 2/7 5/94
2008-094U15 Sunday XI2008-11-14Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
7/241 N Rodway 2/30 78 L Wood 31
and 0/5
2008-099U15 Sunday XI2009-02-06Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
13
and 1/1
8/88 M McMahon 2/2 K Duerden 2/8
2008-097U13 Maroon XI2009-01-16Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
2/114 72 P Bailes 25N
2008-094U13 Saturday XI2008-11-16Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
9/256 B Gowland 2/31 A Locandro 2/23
and 2/44
141 S Holzer 25*
2007-086U15 Sunday XI2007-12-16Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
9/94 J McMahon 2/11 65
2007-087U13 Maroon XI2008-01-18Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
168 S Richards 26* M McMahon 35 J Vinall-Richardson 27N 112 M McMahon 2/1
2007-089U15 Friday XI2008-02-15Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
6/155 J Walker 2/18 95 B Baxter 51
2006-075U11 Gold XI2006-12-02Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
5/101
and 81
6/44
and 6/65
2006-078U13 Maroon XI2007-01-26Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
5/171 L Middag 2/15 9/113 J Walker 37
2006-07SFU13 Maroon XI2007-03-02Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
9/141 L Middag 2/26 J Walker 3/24 137 L Middag 39
2006-078U15 Friday XI2007-01-26Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
6/203 A Jones 50N M Newton 46 A Vijay 51N 116 M Newton 2/7 C Walker 2/30
2004-057U13 Maroon XI2005-01-14Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
4/134 M Newton 27* B Skelton 27* 7/110 L Godwin 2/7
2001-028U12 Green XI2002-01-25Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
5/112 S Anderson 2/8 98
2001-025U12 Blue XI2001-11-30Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
174 M Newton 3/21 A McDonough 2/13 B Jeffery 2/29 172 N Jeffery 43 T Newton 31*
1996-973Third XI1996-11-02Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
9/247 R Breddy 2/64 J Dennis 3/55
and 7/57 R Paton 2/24 L Benbow 2/5
125 D Evans 50
1996-976Fourth XI1996-12-14Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
157 P Way 2/18 J Hancock 4/54 D Wilkinson 4/36
and 1/23
280 J Fielder 38 T Lamb 29 P Way 49 S Gifford 48 C Way 32
1995-9610Third XI1996-02-18Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
38
and 3/78 S Jones 25
3/127 A Yusuf 2/26
1995-9610Fourth XI1996-02-17Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
103 R Jones 29 8/126 R Jones 3/23 S Goold 2/51 R Paton 3/45
1993-947Third XI1993-12-11Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
7/318 S Arnett 58 P Baum 62 A Trevethan 85 I Walker 36 C Rule 28* 154 A Yusuf 2/34 S Goold 3/21 J Dennis 3/36
and 4/88
1993-947Fourth XI1993-12-11Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
83 R Paton 2/9 S Mills 3/19 M Howard 3/14
and 8/122 G de Laine 5/23
99
and 57
1987-883Third XI1987-10-31Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
123 D McDermott 25 S Gifford 27
and 5/151 I Walker 39* A Wood 54
272 I Walker 5/45 J Dennis 3/95
1987-88GFThird XI1988-03-12Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
198 J Bailes 80 D Allamby 31* 254 J Dennis 5/59
and 7/179 G Stogiannidis 2/10 S Hay 2/17
1987-882Fourth XI1987-10-24Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
5/137 M Nimmervoll 26 4/189
1986-873U14 XI1986-10-18Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
73 N Paton 3/26 P Hajdinjak 2/14 4/144 E Pyrgolios 46
and 2/23
1985-864U16 XI1985-11-02Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
4/225 C Krivaci 66 D Rea 50 J Dimock 31* 38 A Paton 6/10
and 34 T Johnson 3/12
1984-852Third XI1984-10-20Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
164 R Bohemann 45 T Collins 47 163 A Roach 2/32 P Thompson 2/40 G de Laine 3/24
and 0/55
1984-85SFThird XI1985-03-09Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
172 I Walker 2/26 R Bohemann 2/38 S Goold 3/44 A Paton 3/39
and 1/42
73
and 8/158 I Walker 26 R Bohemann 48 R Breddy 30
1984-851Fourth XI1984-10-13Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
5/129 M Nimmervoll 66 S Gajdobranski 29 111 S Gajdobranski 5/54 S Gifford 3/21
1984-85GFFourth XI1985-03-16Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
125 G Keetley 25 206 P Gellie 3/57 G de Laine 3/31
1984-852U16 XI1984-10-13Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
89 A Price 4/23 4/95 A Price 52*
1984-858U16 XI1985-01-19Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
7/85 8/95 A Paton 4/33
1984-853U14 XI1984-10-20Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
84 C Young 3/39
and 62 C Young 2/15
2/222 C Young 125 J Dent 48
1983-844Third XI1983-11-12Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
72 R Breddy 7/29 J Gange 2/33
and 5/63 R Bohemann 2/29
191 R Bailes 50 C McAllister 48 R Breddy 29
1983-842Fourth XI1983-10-15Murrumbeena no play Oakleigh
1983-8410U16 XI1984-02-11Oakleigh drew Murrumbeena
228 J Mark 3/51 P Ogden 2/24 2/84 M Aldis 45 J Mark 39
1983-8410U14 XI1984-02-11Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
9/289 C Young 54 J Dent 27 A Paton 82 C Krivaci 47 126 A Paton 2/46 C Krivaci 6/53
and 6/74 A Paton 3/34
1982-838Third XI1983-01-22Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
258 I Walker 63 G Keetley 36 C McAllister 67 J Gange 37* 260 D Macwhirter 6/67 P Hidson 4/66
1982-8310U14 XI1983-02-19Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
8/92 A Price 2/52 A Paton 5/19 7/88 C Krivaci 30*
1981-828U16 XI1982-01-23Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
198 B Nash 4/57 C Dent 2/44 7/214 L Brasher 27 P Giles 42* I Nicholls 28
1981-828U14 XI1982-01-23Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
232 J Mark 108 M Aldis 35 94 J Mark 2/35 A O'Meara 5/38 S Moody 2/8
and 3/82
1980-8110U16 XI1981-02-21Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
1/104 1/103 P Blum 42 D Sturt 37*
1979-803U16 XI1979-11-03Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
61
and 105 C McAllister 30
0/185
1978-7910Third XI1979-01-27Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
147 D McMahon 2/22 S Goold 3/46 P Murr 5/25 152 J McDermott 36 T Collins 39
1978-79SFThird XI1979-03-10Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
185 D McMahon 51 T Collins 29
and 4/37
239 J Dennis 2/31 P Murr 5/62
1978-7910Fourth XI1979-01-27Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
137 6/302
1978-798U16 XI1979-01-27Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
164 G Keetley 36 S Hay 29 8/294 G Russell 4/14(inc hat-trick)
1978-799U14 XI1979-02-10Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
246 D Sturt 96 C McAllister 33 A Wood 25 G de Laine 44 93 A White 3/37 B Nash 6/22
and 1/48
1977-784U16 XI1977-11-12Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
9/194 T Collins 2/49 L Muir 3/28 R Richards 2/49 9/159 P Byford 47 T Collins 39
1977-782U14 XI1977-10-15Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
3/162 92 Garry Mills 34
and 2/33
1976-7710Third XI1977-02-12Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
9/139 J Gange 3/51 S Goold 4/22 137 M Prosser 28 R Stirling 50
1976-771U16 XI1976-10-02Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
8/127 T Collins 53 P Hay 26 2/206
1976-775U14 XI1976-11-27Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
72 P Byford 3/24 J Potter 5/14
and 0/15
100 P Byford 35
and 1/48
1975-766Third XI1975-12-13Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
131 P Hidson 35
and 5/103 J Coghill 25 B Rydar 37
90 G Burns 2/2 P Hidson 7/22
and 4/50 G Burns 2/12 A Smith 2/16
1974-751Third XI1974-10-05Oakleigh no play Murrumbeena
1973-7410Third XI1974-02-09Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
3/223 105 B Rydar 56 J Frew 25
and 74 J Siemon 27
1972-733Third XI1972-11-04Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
121 A Cooper 59
and 2/51 J Young 31*
138 B Rydar 3/36 L Morison 2/41 P Murr 2/16 N Macwhirter 2/29
1971-721Fourth XI1971-10-02Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
1970-718Third XI1971-01-30Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
4/67 J Ricato 3/25 68
1970-714Fourth XI1970-11-14Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
60 J Stewart 27
and 101 T Wanliss 56
9/131 O Dawson 2/18 N Harbour 5/63
and 4/34 O Dawson 2/9 J Ricato 2/18
1969-703Third XI1969-11-01Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
132 A Cooper 50
and 7/55
69 I Wilton 6/32 C Rudge 4/30
and 2/119
1968-696Third XI1968-12-14Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
81 B Fitts 27
and 37
5/172 L Morison 3/37
1968-6913Third XI1969-03-01Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
4/148 D Lean 2/71 A Cooper 2/42 41
and 5/22
1967-688Fourth XI1968-01-27Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
78 BT Stevens 28 7/180 R Richardson 2/27 C Rudge 2/35
1931-327C Team1932-01-09Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
81 E Robertson 4/9 S Cooper 2/12 W Harwood 2/19
and 89 A Harrington 3/37 W Harwood 2/8
6/151 E Robertson 30 R Waters 32 J Harwood 34
and 0/20
1930-313A Team1930-11-08Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
37 F Schrape 4/11 F Glenie 4/19
and 51 F Schrape 3/16 F Glenie 3/12
65
and 7/112 E Forscutt 28*
1930-313B Team1930-11-08Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
149 GW Fulling 46 W Isbister 29
and 2/77 E Rice 31*
98 W Grant 4/20 W Isbister 3/
and 81 W Grant 3/15 B Waters 6/26
1930-312D Team1930-10-25Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
59
and 6/56 A Lundy 37
96 H Clarke 6/45 C Tuddin 3/17
and 91 C Tuddin 6/26
1930-3110D Team1931-02-21Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
78 A Lundy 4/14 H Clarke 2/26 C Tuddin 4/37
and 117 A Lundy 5/64 H Clarke 3/30 C Tuddin 2/11
102 P Love 36
and 7/96 TJ Riley 35*
1929-303Fifth XI1929-11-02Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
107 W Harwood 2/26 A Harrington 5/42 R Waters 3/8 129 F Whelan 39 W Young 37
and 132 R Mathers 31 F Whelan 26
1929-304A Team1929-11-16Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
61 F Schrape 3/17 F Glenie 7/43
and 5/112 J Hanley 2/17
123 E Wolsley 27 F Armstrong 53
1929-304B Team1929-11-16Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
137 R Downie 35 J Ward 32*
and 1/5
130 L Bristowe 4/33 EJ Day 2/32
1929-307D Team1930-01-11Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
157 TJ Riley 27 C Tuddin 36*
and 4/105 E Frankland 55
129 S Cooper 6/32
and 8/130 W Riley 5/60
1928-296A Team1928-12-15Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
207 J Ward 26 E Forscutt 79 135 F Schrape 2/41 F Glenie 2/25 T Walker 2/24 G Laity 2/23
and 2/31 F Glenie 2/
1928-29GFA Team1929-03-30Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
268 F Armstrong 47 T Walker 74 E Backman 28 E Forscutt 35 W Isbister 32
and 128 E Wolsley 29 W Isbister 25
221 F Glenie 3/59 F Schrape 3/31
and 111 F Glenie 6/51 F Schrape 3/18
1928-29SFB Team1929-03-23Murrumbeena ^ def Oakleigh
190 A Anderson 32 A Bristowe 52
and 92
109 F Boxshall 4/34 W Bristowe 2/12 L Bristowe 2/
and 8/136 W Bristowe 5/64
1928-292C Team1928-10-13Murrumbeena ^ def Oakleigh
168 P Love 71 E Cove 32 J Munro 28 52 W Gray 9/19
and 100 J Munro 8/13
1928-293D Team1928-10-27Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
61
and 80 GX Hobart 49
71 E Rice 4/7
and 60 J Hanley 3/ E Rice 4/31
1927-2810A Team1928-02-25Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
125 E Wolsley 29 106 F Schrape 4/17 W Isbister 3/38
and 4/50 E Forscutt 3/
1927-28SFB Team1928-03-24Murrumbeena ^ def Oakleigh
60
and 73
64 L Bristowe 6/20 W Bristowe 3/24
and 37 W Bristowe 2/17 W Grant 6/8
1927-287C Team1928-01-14Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
9/261 F Whelan 90 A Sanday 72 J Munro 26 61 A Sanday 6/22 J Mill 3/
and 91 W Gray 8/22
1927-28GFC Team1928-03-31Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
64 TJ Riley 2/6 R Harper 4/16
and 62 J Munro 2/4 W Gray 4/22
55
and 75
1927-283D Team1927-11-05Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
78 F Scrivenor 31
and 7/78 F Scrivenor 29
5/263 E Robertson 2/53
1926-276A Team1926-12-11Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
69 F Schrape 2/8 M Yates 5/14 G Rometch 2/8 147 E Wolsley 36
and 7/85 F Armstrong 25*
1926-276B Team1926-12-11Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
220 T Walker 63 W Grant 62 E Forscutt 35 80 E Forscutt 2/16 L Bristowe 3/25 J Jackson 3/24 W Bristowe 2/14
and 8/60
1925-266A Team1925-12-12Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
103 W Perrins 30 F Glenie 30
and 3/161 P Love 110* E Backman 26
199 F Glenie 6/51 F Schrape 2/32
and 2/75
1925-2610A Team1926-02-20Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
7/244 R Melville 78 R Downie 73* W Perrins 28 72 F Schrape 5/18 G Rometch 4/34
and 6/172 F Schrape 3/23
1925-264B Team1925-11-14Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
49 W Grant 5/23 L Emmins 5/9
and 73 F Armstrong 2/3 E Wolsley 3/12 J Parkin 2/3 L Nicholson 2/21
4/245 F Armstrong 133* E Wolsley 89
1924-258A Team1925-01-31Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
150 R Downie 40 F Glenie 35 E Wolsley 25
and 8/67 F Glenie 30*
88 R Downie 3/24 F Schrape 3/16
and 1/38
1924-257B Team1925-01-17Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
101 E Forscutt 35
and 3/115 L Nicholson 31 A Forscutt 39 E Forscutt 36*
43 E Forscutt 3/13 J Jackson 5/23
and 61 E Forscutt 5/21 J Jackson 3/30 G Robinson 2/
1923-247B Team1924-01-12Murrumbeena ^ def Oakleigh
7/180 A Forscutt 80 G Robinson 30*
and 7/81
107 F Glenie 5/30 E Forscutt 3/
and 9/64 F Glenie 3/27 E Forscutt 2/ V McCurry 3/10
1922-236A Team1923-01-20Murrumbeena ^ def Oakleigh
9/305 H Moyes 79 A Watson snr 73 P Love 35 81 H Moyes 3/45 A Watson snr 3/11 L Bristowe 3/7
and 3/101 H Moyes 3/14
1922-239A Team1923-03-03Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
181 T Walker 6/29 A Dick 2/14 81
and 222 E Backman 48 A Watson snr 77
1922-236B Team1923-01-20Murrumbeena ^ def Oakleigh
3/106 A Forscutt 28 E Watson 36 F Glenie 31* 83 E Watson 2/ F Glenie 2/ J Jackson 2/ E Cove 2/
1921-222A Team1921-10-22Oakleigh drew Murrumbeena
7/182 A Watson snr 2/47 E Watson 2/6 9/214 E Backman 107* E Watson 44
1921-222B Team1921-10-22Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
82
and 6/58 L Callaghan 26
158 F Phillips 2/21
1921-229B Team1922-02-11Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
78 E Forscutt 2/21 J Jackson 4/28 F Armstrong 2/14
and 7/54 A Freeman 3/18 F Armstrong 3/14
134 F Glenie 41 J Jones 26*
and 105 J Callaghan 28
1916-174A Team1916-12-02Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
19
and 25
150 W Bristowe 2/45 G Hodges 4/15
1916-1710A Team1917-03-10Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
198 EJ Day 5/ TJ Riley 3/ 73 L Bristowe 25
1916-17SFA Team1917-03-24Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
74 W Bristowe 33*
and 48 F Armstrong 28
175 EJ Day 5/ L Bristowe 2/ G Hodges 2/
1915-163A Team1915-10-30Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
58 EJ Day 3/14 A Dick 6/9
and 65 EJ Day 3/15 A Dick 6/36
28
and 89
1914-159A Team1915-02-06Murrumbeena ^ def Oakleigh
197 L Bristowe 38 EJ Day 47 J Jackson 48 71 L Bristowe 2/26 J Jackson 6/13
and 5/172 L Bristowe 2/33
1913-141A Team1913-10-04Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
38
and 7/103 EJ Day 30
110 EJ Day 3/17 J West 6/40
and 38 EJ Day 4/24 J West 6/13
1913-146A Team1913-12-13Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
43
and 42
155 J Jackson 3/23 H Cooper 2/ J West 3/
1913-1412A Team1914-03-28Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
106
and 57
113 EJ Day 2/27 J West 4/32
and 0/59

^ Venue is either neutral or unknown

Includes matches starting on 23/01/2022