MCC Results

Team: Opposition:

All Matches Against a Single club

Oakleigh

TotalWOW1LOL1TIDRNPWWLWUK
20317771286641
Percentage Won:46.3Percentage Lost:48.3
Longest StreaksWinning:0Losing:0Current:0 Last Six:

Includes matches played against: Oakleigh, Oakleigh Benn, Oakleigh Blue, Oakleigh Chapple, Oakleigh Croft, Oakleigh Gold, Oakleigh Jones, Oakleigh Naughtin, Oakleigh Pinwill, Oakleigh Purple, Oakleigh Shields, Oakleigh Splatt, Oakleigh Thurgood, Oakleigh Townsend, Oakleigh Warren

SeasonRndTeamMatch DateHome TeamResultAway Team
2021-223U13B Fri Maroon2021-11-26Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
7/84 H Cashman 2/ 4/145
2021-2212U13B Fri Maroon2022-02-25Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
132 M Esposito 26N 1/119
2021-226U13C Fri Silver2021-12-17Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
7/154 L Conrad-Stewart 41N M Sheedy 45N 4/85 M Sheedy 2/6
2021-2211U13C Fri Silver2022-02-18Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
5/118 92
2021-228U17A Sunday2022-01-30Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
118 W Parkin 48* 6/122 P Chivers 2/24 F Raistrick 2/11
2021-222U15B Sun Maroon2021-11-21Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
3/136 O Scott-Waters 50N L Anstee 27 7/114 A Dehne 2/10 S Briggs 2/17
2021-226U15B Sun Maroon2021-12-19Oakleigh drew Murrumbeena
5/93 9/83
2021-228U15B Sun Maroon2022-01-30Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
3/101 8/78
2021-227U15B Sun Gold2022-01-23Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
6/123 M Newman 2/11 H Cashman 2/3 9/24
2020-212U13 Fri Maroon2020-11-20Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
5/91 4/136
2020-217U13 Fri Maroon2021-02-05Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
7/83 S Adapa 2/4 G Tragomalas 2/8 7/128
2019-206U17 Sun Maroon2019-12-15Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
7/137 F Squire 43 J Hoyne 26 134 F Squire 5/11 S McInerney 2/8
2019-201U15B Fri Maroon2019-10-11Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
3/98 C Anstee 35* 2/161
2019-207U15B Fri Maroon2020-01-17Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
6/79 8/75 C Anstee 3/4 J Ubachs 2/3
2018-198U13 Fri Silver XI2019-02-01Oakleigh Thurgood def Murrumbeena
224 S Hillemacher 2/25 98 T Lazzara 27*
2018-198U17 Gold XI2019-02-03Oakleigh Benn lost to Murrumbeena
174 J Smith 4/48 J Coplestone 3/32 S Hankin 2/5 7/176 M Delaney 80 J Smith 37
2018-192U15 Sun Maroon XI2018-10-21Oakleigh Townsend def Murrumbeena
6/165 S Stringer 2/12
and 2/58
54
2018-199U15 Sun Maroon XI2019-02-17Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Townsend
3/48 2/132
2018-192U13 Fri Maroon XI2018-10-26Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Chapple
3/106 1/102
2018-199U13 Fri Maroon XI2019-02-15Oakleigh Chapple lost to Murrumbeena
8/48 L Crommelin 3/4 O King 2/6 2/67
2018-194U17B Maroon XI2018-11-18Murrumbeena drew Oakleigh Jones
3/182 J King 2/35
2018-198U17B Maroon XI2019-02-03Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Jones
7/163 N Eyres 43 B Bullard 32 4/209 J Bowser 2/32
2017-188U13 Sun Modified XI2018-02-04Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Splatt
8/84 8/103 S Vemula 3/9
2017-183U13 T202018-02-11Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
8/92 D Hookway 3/12 C Anstee 2/2 4/99 P Parakilas 31* P Chivers 26
2017-181U13 Fri Silver XI2017-10-13Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Naughtin
127 S Hillemacher 25N 8/188 J Ubachs 2/14 E Pickering 2/10 M Frost 2/14
2017-188U13 Fri Silver XI2018-02-02Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Naughtin
90 9/156 L Anstee 2/11
2017-185U17 Maroon XI2017-12-10Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Croft
2/182 J Coplestone 99* J Williams 62 5/43 D Venturoni 2/10 H Wright 2/5
2017-183U13 Fri Maroon XI2017-11-10Oakleigh Naughtin def Murrumbeena
1/162 6/62
2017-185U17B Gold XI2017-12-10Oakleigh Pinwill def Murrumbeena
4/119 J King 3/17 51
2016-178U13 Sun White XI2017-01-22Oakleigh Shields lost to Murrumbeena
9/126 J Bevis 2/20 178 H McInerney 29
2016-173U13 T202017-02-05Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
5/139 A Cornell 50N 9/74 J Bigg 2/12
2016-1718U11 Sat Maroon XI2017-02-25Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Warren
98 6/116 A Laing 2/11
2016-1714U11 Sat Gold XI2017-01-28Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Warren
9/48 3/171
2016-179U172017-02-05Oakleigh Pinwill lost to Murrumbeena
9/163 D Venturoni 3/20 H Wright 2/33 9/182 X Ross 38 J Williams 55
2016-172U13 Sun Blue XI2016-10-23Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Shields
87
and 111 H McInerney 49* J Hoyne 40
1/176
2015-164U13 Fri Gold XI2015-11-13Oakleigh Blue lost to Murrumbeena
9/200 A Cornell 2/30 214 N Coplestone 25 Z Coplestone 30 J Bowser 29N
2015-166U13 Fri Gold XI2015-12-11Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Blue
177 8/135 A Cornell 2/11 J Bowser 2/12
2015-164U13 Sun White XI2015-11-15Oakleigh Gold lost to Murrumbeena
144 J Tassone 3/16 9/171 N Scollo 26
2015-165U11 Sat Maroon XI2015-11-07Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
8/96 W Parkin 25N 3/81 D Holt 2/3
2015-1615U11 Sat Maroon XI2016-02-06Oakleigh Purple def Murrumbeena
6/141 B Meadows 2/12 96
2015-1618U11 Sat Maroon XI2016-02-27Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Purple
9/93 7/145
2015-162U13 Sun Blue XI2015-10-18Oakleigh Purple lost to Murrumbeena
3/178 6/234 K Jayasuriya 37N J Geri 37N N Eyres 38*
2015-168U13 Sun Blue XI2016-01-24Oakleigh Purple def Murrumbeena
8/160 T Marlow 2/11 R Stegelman 2/16 97
2014-152U13 Sun White XI2014-10-19Oakleigh Purple lost to Murrumbeena
4/178 8/190 C Hankin 27 N Eyres 29N M Delaney 34N
2014-157U13 Sun White XI2015-01-18Oakleigh Purple lost to Murrumbeena
3/88 3/112
2014-15SFU13 Sun White XI2015-03-01Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
9/128 S Hankin 31 C Hankin 39 8/124 N Eyres 2/25 C Hankin 2/13 A Gupta 2/17
2014-159U11 Sat Maroon XI2014-12-06Oakleigh Purple def Murrumbeena
1/92 8/83
2014-1513U11 Sat Maroon XI2015-01-24Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Purple
4/93 6/152 K Davis 3/15
2014-1515U11 Sat Maroon XI2015-02-07Oakleigh Purple def Murrumbeena
7/146 S Hawkins 2/7 108
2014-154U15 Fri Maroon XI2014-11-14Oakleigh Gold def Murrumbeena
8/200 D Venturoni 2/31 J Lee 2/8
and 3/30
99
2014-15GFU15 Fri Maroon XI2015-03-12Oakleigh Gold lost to Murrumbeena
173 H Wright 2/28 D Venturoni 3/31 A Sioukas 4/22 186 J Williams 37 T Kelly 44 D Venturoni 48
2014-152U13 Fri Maroon XI2014-10-24Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Blue
6/188 R Driscoll 32N O Bates 35N 7/99 J Barker 2/6
2014-157U13 Fri Maroon XI2015-01-16Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Blue
4/113 2/91
2014-158U13 Sun Blue XI2015-01-25Oakleigh Gold drew Murrumbeena
6/192 M Bohl 2/25 S Boontjes 2/23
2013-141U11 Saturday2013-10-12Oakleigh Gold lost to Murrumbeena
7/54 Z Coplestone 2/2 7/99
2013-1415U11 Saturday2014-02-08Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Gold
4/107 7/50 N Coplestone 2/1
2013-1410U172014-02-21Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
2/126 5/147 S Pennell 46 J Lee 27*
2013-14GFU172014-03-13Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
7/184 S Pennell 62 PN Paranagama 25 AR Ross 27 N Chapman 28 9/170 J Christensen 3/28
2013-148U13 Fri Maroon2014-01-24Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Blue
8/263 J Williams 39N B Fierenzi 37N J King 25 68 J Lee 4/4 H Holzer 3/
and 6/25
2013-144U13 Sunday Blue XI2013-11-17Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Gold
7/184 D Venturoni 35N 8/97 X Shanley 2/5
2012-136U13 Sunday White XI2012-12-16Oakleigh Blue def Murrumbeena
4/202 87 S Fernandez 27
2012-132U11 Sat Gold XI2012-10-20Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Gold
5/123 6/36
2012-139U11 Sat Gold XI2012-12-08Oakleigh Gold lost to Murrumbeena
7/84 S Boontjes 4/6 5/144 S Boontjes 25N
2012-1313U11 Sat Gold XI2013-01-26Oakleigh Gold lost to Murrumbeena
72 J King 2/3 Z Coplestone 2/8 7/162 H Holzer 25* J Coplestone 25N
2012-132U11 Sat White2012-10-20Oakleigh Purple lost to Murrumbeena
8/64 P Bates 2/2 4/100
2012-1314U11 Sat White2013-02-02Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
9/89 6/82 H McInerney 2/4
2012-1318U11 Sat White2013-03-02Oakleigh Purple def Murrumbeena
2/126 4/97
2012-131U15 Friday Maroon XI2012-10-12Oakleigh Purple def Murrumbeena
8/172 PN Paranagama 2/34 D Fitzroy 2/28 T Scotland 2/21 6/138
2012-139U15 Friday Maroon XI2013-02-08Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
2/142 AR Ross 50N S Pennell 51N 123 T Scotland 2/25 PN Paranagama 4/19
2012-134U13 Fri Maroon2012-11-16Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
196 B Fierenzi 40* J Williams 38* 115 J Williams 2/14 J Lee 2/15 J Horrigan 3/13
and 2/47
2011-125U13 Friday Gold XI2011-11-25Oakleigh Gold def Murrumbeena
6/164 L Menara 2/3 154 M Ayres 30 A Hay 35N
2011-126U11 Sat Gold XI2011-11-12Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
3/88 8/47 S Boontjes 2/6 R Amarasinghe 2/3
2011-1215U11 Sat Gold XI2012-02-04Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
3/138 3/67
2011-126U11 Sat White2011-11-12Oakleigh Gold def Murrumbeena
3/124 7/97
2011-1215U11 Sat White2012-02-04Oakleigh Gold def Murrumbeena
3/154 8/84 T Kelly 26*
2011-121U15 Friday Maroon XI2011-10-07Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
6/151 P Bailes 2/36 9/125
2011-1210U15 Friday Maroon XI2012-02-17Murrumbeena drew Oakleigh
2/158 S Pennell 51* N Chapman 52* S Holzer 32*
2011-12SFU15 Friday Maroon XI2012-03-02Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
150 W Kelly 3/24 PN Paranagama 2/41 141 W Kelly 32 S Holzer 31 PN Paranagama 31*
2011-125U13 Fri Maroon2011-11-25Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Purple
7/135 B Joyce 34* J Brasher 26* 9/147 B Joyce 2/17 X Ross 2/12
2011-123U13 Friday White XI2011-11-04Oakleigh Gold def Murrumbeena
5/140 H Wright 2/6 6/89
2010-112U13 Sunday Blue XI2010-10-17Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
9/160 R Lagastes 2/12 9/139 T Emrose 35N
2010-1110U13 Sunday Blue XI2011-02-20Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
2/110 7/94
2010-116U11 Sat Gold XI2010-11-13Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Purple
8/47 6/98 C Joyce 2/12
2010-1115U11 Sat Gold XI2011-02-05Murrumbeena no play Oakleigh Purple
2010-118U11 Sat White2010-12-01Oakleigh Gold no play Murrumbeena
2010-115U15 XI2010-11-30Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
8/146 J Vinall-Richardson 2/22 N Miliaresis 2/13 R Yang 2/14 6/117 W Kelly 26N
2010-118U15 XI2011-01-21Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
4/176 P Bailes 50N W Kelly 50N W Henricus 27 N Chapman 29* 6/216 W Henricus 3/11
2010-116U13 Friday White XI2010-12-10Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
7/160 D Thomas 3/13 125 S Bhargave 31*
2009-106U13 Sunday XI2009-12-13Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
137 N Baltas 41* H Campbell 34 8/175 N Baltas 2/27 C Ferris-McDonald 2/5
2009-1010U13 Sunday XI2010-02-21Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
7/101 H Campbell 2/13 G Perry 2/2 99 W Kelly 42*
2009-101U11 Gold XI2009-10-10Oakleigh Purple lost to Murrumbeena
9/96 B Chapman 2/4 3/107
2009-1012U11 Gold XI2010-01-16Murrumbeena def Oakleigh Purple
4/140 6/111
2009-101U11 White XI2009-10-10Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh Gold
3/78 3/97 J White 2/10
2009-1012U11 White XI2010-01-16Oakleigh Gold def Murrumbeena
3/161 6/76
2009-106U 13 Friday White XI2009-12-11Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
133 S Pennell 34 S Holzer 27* 6/167
2009-1010U 13 Friday White XI2010-02-19Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
3/116 96
2009-10GFU 13 Friday White XI2010-03-11Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
121 B Scotland 2/12 86
2008-095U11 Blue XI2008-11-09Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
7/116 9/101 C Ferris-McDonald 2/
2008-098U11 Blue XI2008-11-30Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
78 PN Paranagama 2/7 5/94
2008-094U15 Sunday XI2008-11-14Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
7/241 N Rodway 2/30 78 L Wood 31
and 0/5
2008-099U15 Sunday XI2009-02-06Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
13
and 1/1
8/88 M McMahon 2/2 K Duerden 2/8
2008-097U13 Maroon XI2009-01-16Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
2/114 72 P Bailes 25N
2008-094U13 Saturday XI2008-11-16Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
9/256 B Gowland 2/31 A Locandro 2/23
and 2/44
141 S Holzer 25*
2007-086U15 Sunday XI2007-12-16Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
9/94 J McMahon 2/11 65
2007-087U13 Maroon XI2008-01-18Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
168 S Richards 26* M McMahon 35 J Vinall-Richardson 27N 112 M McMahon 2/1
2007-089U15 Friday XI2008-02-15Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
6/155 J Walker 2/18 95 B Baxter 51
2006-075U11 Gold XI2006-12-02Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
5/101
and 81
6/44
and 6/65
2006-078U13 Maroon XI2007-01-26Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
5/171 L Middag 2/15 9/113 J Walker 37
2006-07SFU13 Maroon XI2007-03-02Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
9/141 L Middag 2/26 J Walker 3/24 137 L Middag 39
2006-078U15 Friday XI2007-01-26Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
6/203 A Jones 50N M Newton 46 A Vijay 51N 116 M Newton 2/7 C Walker 2/30
2004-057U13 Maroon XI2005-01-14Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
4/134 M Newton 27* B Skelton 27* 7/110 L Godwin 2/7
2001-028U12 Green XI2002-01-25Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
5/112 S Anderson 2/8 98
2001-025U12 Blue XI2001-11-30Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
174 M Newton 3/21 A McDonough 2/13 B Jeffery 2/29 172 N Jeffery 43 T Newton 31*
1996-973Third XI1996-11-02Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
9/247 R Breddy 2/64 J Dennis 3/55
and 7/57 R Paton 2/24 L Benbow 2/5
125 D Evans 50
1996-976Fourth XI1996-12-14Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
157 P Way 2/18 J Hancock 4/54 D Wilkinson 4/36
and 1/23
280 J Fielder 38 T Lamb 29 P Way 49 S Gifford 48 C Way 32
1995-9610Third XI1996-02-18Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
38
and 3/78 S Jones 25
3/127 A Yusuf 2/26
1995-9610Fourth XI1996-02-17Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
103 R Jones 29 8/126 R Jones 3/23 S Goold 2/51 R Paton 3/45
1993-947Third XI1993-12-11Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
7/318 S Arnett 58 P Baum 62 A Trevethan 85 I Walker 36 C Rule 28* 154 A Yusuf 2/34 S Goold 3/21 J Dennis 3/36
and 4/88
1993-947Fourth XI1993-12-11Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
83 R Paton 2/9 S Mills 3/19 M Howard 3/14
and 8/122 G de Laine 5/23
99
and 57
1987-883Third XI1987-10-31Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
123 D McDermott 25 S Gifford 27
and 5/151 I Walker 39* A Wood 54
272 I Walker 5/45 J Dennis 3/95
1987-88GFThird XI1988-03-12Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
198 J Bailes 80 D Allamby 31* 254 J Dennis 5/59
and 7/179 G Stogiannidis 2/10 S Hay 2/17
1987-882Fourth XI1987-10-24Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
5/137 M Nimmervoll 26 4/189
1986-873U14 XI1986-10-18Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
73 N Paton 3/26 P Hajdinjak 2/14 4/144 E Pyrgolios 46
and 2/23
1985-864U16 XI1985-11-02Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
4/225 C Krivaci 66 D Rea 50 J Dimock 31* 38 A Paton 6/10
and 34 T Johnson 3/12
1984-852Third XI1984-10-20Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
164 R Bohemann 45 T Collins 47 163 A Roach 2/32 P Thompson 2/40 G de Laine 3/24
and 0/55
1984-85SFThird XI1985-03-09Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
172 I Walker 2/26 R Bohemann 2/38 S Goold 3/44 A Paton 3/39
and 1/42
73
and 8/158 I Walker 26 R Bohemann 48 R Breddy 30
1984-851Fourth XI1984-10-13Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
5/129 M Nimmervoll 66 S Gajdobranski 29 111 S Gajdobranski 5/54 S Gifford 3/21
1984-85GFFourth XI1985-03-16Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
125 G Keetley 25 206 P Gellie 3/57 G de Laine 3/31
1984-852U16 XI1984-10-13Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
89 A Price 4/23 4/95 A Price 52*
1984-858U16 XI1985-01-19Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
7/85 8/95 A Paton 4/33
1984-853U14 XI1984-10-20Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
84 C Young 3/39
and 62 C Young 2/15
2/222 C Young 125 J Dent 48
1983-844Third XI1983-11-12Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
72 R Breddy 7/29 J Gange 2/33
and 5/63 R Bohemann 2/29
191 R Bailes 50 C McAllister 48 R Breddy 29
1983-842Fourth XI1983-10-15Murrumbeena no play Oakleigh
1983-8410U16 XI1984-02-11Oakleigh drew Murrumbeena
228 J Mark 3/51 P Ogden 2/24 2/84 M Aldis 45 J Mark 39
1983-8410U14 XI1984-02-11Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
9/289 C Young 54 J Dent 27 A Paton 82 C Krivaci 47 126 A Paton 2/46 C Krivaci 6/53
and 6/74 A Paton 3/34
1982-838Third XI1983-01-22Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
258 I Walker 63 G Keetley 36 C McAllister 67 J Gange 37* 260 D Macwhirter 6/67 P Hidson 4/66
1982-8310U14 XI1983-02-19Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
8/92 A Price 2/52 A Paton 5/19 7/88 C Krivaci 30*
1981-828U16 XI1982-01-23Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
198 B Nash 4/57 C Dent 2/44 7/214 L Brasher 27 P Giles 42* I Nicholls 28
1981-828U14 XI1982-01-23Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
232 J Mark 108 M Aldis 35 94 J Mark 2/35 A O'Meara 5/38 S Moody 2/8
and 3/82
1980-8110U16 XI1981-02-21Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
1/104 1/103 P Blum 42 D Sturt 37*
1979-803U16 XI1979-11-03Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
61
and 105 C McAllister 30
0/185
1978-7910Third XI1979-01-27Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
147 D McMahon 2/22 S Goold 3/46 P Murr 5/25 152 J McDermott 36 T Collins 39
1978-79SFThird XI1979-03-10Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
185 D McMahon 51 T Collins 29
and 4/37
239 J Dennis 2/31 P Murr 5/62
1978-7910Fourth XI1979-01-27Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
137 6/302
1978-798U16 XI1979-01-27Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
164 G Keetley 36 S Hay 29 8/294 G Russell 4/14(inc hat-trick)
1978-799U14 XI1979-02-10Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
246 D Sturt 96 C McAllister 33 A Wood 25 G de Laine 44 93 A White 3/37 B Nash 6/22
and 1/48
1977-784U16 XI1977-11-12Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
9/194 T Collins 2/49 L Muir 3/28 R Richards 2/49 9/159 P Byford 47 T Collins 39
1977-782U14 XI1977-10-15Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
3/162 92 Garry Mills 34
and 2/33
1976-7710Third XI1977-02-12Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
9/139 J Gange 3/51 S Goold 4/22 137 M Prosser 28 R Stirling 50
1976-771U16 XI1976-10-02Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
8/127 T Collins 53 P Hay 26 2/206
1976-775U14 XI1976-11-27Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
72 P Byford 3/24 J Potter 5/14
and 0/15
100 P Byford 35
and 1/48
1975-766Third XI1975-12-13Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
131 P Hidson 35
and 5/103 J Coghill 25 B Rydar 37
90 G Burns 2/2 P Hidson 7/22
and 4/50 G Burns 2/12 A Smith 2/16
1974-751Third XI1974-10-05Oakleigh no play Murrumbeena
1973-7410Third XI1974-02-09Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
3/223 105 B Rydar 56 J Frew 25
and 74 J Siemon 27
1972-733Third XI1972-11-04Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
121 A Cooper 59
and 2/51 J Young 31*
138 B Rydar 3/36 L Morison 2/41 P Murr 2/16 N Macwhirter 2/29
1971-721Fourth XI1971-10-02Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
1970-718Third XI1971-01-30Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
4/67 J Ricato 3/25 68
1970-714Fourth XI1970-11-14Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
60 J Stewart 27
and 101 T Wanliss 56
9/131 O Dawson 2/18 N Harbour 5/63
and 4/34 O Dawson 2/9 J Ricato 2/18
1969-703Third XI1969-11-01Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
132 A Cooper 50
and 7/55
69 I Wilton 6/32 C Rudge 4/30
and 2/119
1968-696Third XI1968-12-14Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
81 B Fitts 27
and 37
5/172 L Morison 3/37
1968-6913Third XI1969-03-01Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
4/148 D Lean 2/71 A Cooper 2/42 41
and 5/22
1967-688Fourth XI1968-01-27Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
78 BT Stevens 28 7/180 R Richardson 2/27 C Rudge 2/35
1931-327C Team1932-01-09Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
81 E Robertson 4/9 S Cooper 2/12 W Harwood 2/19
and 89 A Harrington 3/37 W Harwood 2/8
6/151 E Robertson 30 R Waters 32 J Harwood 34
and 0/20
1930-313A Team1930-11-08Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
37 F Schrape 4/11 F Glenie 4/19
and 51 F Schrape 3/16 F Glenie 3/12
65
and 7/112 E Forscutt 28*
1930-313B Team1930-11-08Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
149 GW Fulling 46 W Isbister 29
and 2/77 E Rice 31*
98 W Grant 4/20 W Isbister 3/
and 81 W Grant 3/15 B Waters 6/26
1930-312D Team1930-10-25Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
59
and 6/56 A Lundy 37
96 H Clarke 6/45 C Tuddin 3/17
and 91 C Tuddin 6/26
1930-3110D Team1931-02-21Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
78 A Lundy 4/14 H Clarke 2/26 C Tuddin 4/37
and 117 A Lundy 5/64 H Clarke 3/30 C Tuddin 2/11
102 P Love 36
and 7/96 TJ Riley 35*
1929-303Fifth XI1929-11-02Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
107 W Harwood 2/26 A Harrington 5/42 R Waters 3/8 129 F Whelan 39 W Young 37
and 132 R Mathers 31 F Whelan 26
1929-304A Team1929-11-16Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
61 F Schrape 3/17 F Glenie 7/43
and 5/112 J Hanley 2/17
123 E Wolsley 27 F Armstrong 53
1929-304B Team1929-11-16Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
137 R Downie 35 J Ward 32*
and 1/5
130 L Bristowe 4/33 EJ Day 2/32
1929-307D Team1930-01-11Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
157 TJ Riley 27 C Tuddin 36*
and 4/105 E Frankland 55
129 S Cooper 6/32
and 8/130 W Riley 5/60
1928-296A Team1928-12-15Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
207 J Ward 26 E Forscutt 79 135 F Schrape 2/41 F Glenie 2/25 T Walker 2/24 G Laity 2/23
and 2/31 F Glenie 2/
1928-29GFA Team1929-03-30Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
268 F Armstrong 47 T Walker 74 E Backman 28 E Forscutt 35 W Isbister 32
and 128 E Wolsley 29 W Isbister 25
221 F Glenie 3/59 F Schrape 3/31
and 111 F Glenie 6/51 F Schrape 3/18
1928-29SFB Team1929-03-23Murrumbeena ^ def Oakleigh
190 A Anderson 32 A Bristowe 52
and 92
109 F Boxshall 4/34 W Bristowe 2/12 L Bristowe 2/
and 8/136 W Bristowe 5/64
1928-292C Team1928-10-13Murrumbeena ^ def Oakleigh
168 P Love 71 E Cove 32 J Munro 28 52 W Gray 9/19
and 100 J Munro 8/13
1928-293D Team1928-10-27Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
61
and 80 GX Hobart 49
71 E Rice 4/7
and 60 J Hanley 3/ E Rice 4/31
1927-2810A Team1928-02-25Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
125 E Wolsley 29 106 F Schrape 4/17 W Isbister 3/38
and 4/50 E Forscutt 3/
1927-28SFB Team1928-03-24Murrumbeena ^ def Oakleigh
60
and 73
64 L Bristowe 6/20 W Bristowe 3/24
and 37 W Bristowe 2/17 W Grant 6/8
1927-287C Team1928-01-14Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
9/261 F Whelan 90 A Sanday 72 J Munro 26 61 A Sanday 6/22 J Mill 3/
and 91 W Gray 8/22
1927-28GFC Team1928-03-31Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
64 TJ Riley 2/6 R Harper 4/16
and 62 J Munro 2/4 W Gray 4/22
55
and 75
1927-283D Team1927-11-05Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
78 F Scrivenor 31
and 7/78 F Scrivenor 29
5/263 E Robertson 2/53
1926-276A Team1926-12-11Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
69 F Schrape 2/8 M Yates 5/14 G Rometch 2/8 147 E Wolsley 36
and 7/85 F Armstrong 25*
1926-276B Team1926-12-11Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
220 T Walker 63 W Grant 62 E Forscutt 35 80 E Forscutt 2/16 L Bristowe 3/25 J Jackson 3/24 W Bristowe 2/14
and 8/60
1925-266A Team1925-12-12Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
103 W Perrins 30 F Glenie 30
and 3/161 P Love 110* E Backman 26
199 F Glenie 6/51 F Schrape 2/32
and 2/75
1925-2610A Team1926-02-20Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
7/244 R Melville 78 R Downie 73* W Perrins 28 72 F Schrape 5/18 G Rometch 4/34
and 6/172 F Schrape 3/23
1925-264B Team1925-11-14Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
49 W Grant 5/23 L Emmins 5/9
and 73 F Armstrong 2/3 E Wolsley 3/12 J Parkin 2/3 L Nicholson 2/21
4/245 F Armstrong 133* E Wolsley 89
1924-258A Team1925-01-31Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
150 R Downie 40 F Glenie 35 E Wolsley 25
and 8/67 F Glenie 30*
88 R Downie 3/24 F Schrape 3/16
and 1/38
1924-257B Team1925-01-17Murrumbeena def Oakleigh
101 E Forscutt 35
and 3/115 L Nicholson 31 A Forscutt 39 E Forscutt 36*
43 E Forscutt 3/13 J Jackson 5/23
and 61 E Forscutt 5/21 J Jackson 3/30 G Robinson 2/
1923-247B Team1924-01-12Murrumbeena ^ def Oakleigh
7/180 A Forscutt 80 G Robinson 30*
and 7/81
107 F Glenie 5/30 E Forscutt 3/
and 9/64 F Glenie 3/27 E Forscutt 2/ V McCurry 3/10
1922-236A Team1923-01-20Murrumbeena ^ def Oakleigh
9/305 H Moyes 79 A Watson snr 73 P Love 35 81 H Moyes 3/45 A Watson snr 3/11 L Bristowe 3/7
and 3/101 H Moyes 3/14
1922-239A Team1923-03-03Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
181 T Walker 6/29 A Dick 2/14 81
and 222 E Backman 48 A Watson snr 77
1922-236B Team1923-01-20Murrumbeena ^ def Oakleigh
3/106 A Forscutt 28 E Watson 36 F Glenie 31* 83 E Watson 2/ F Glenie 2/ J Jackson 2/ E Cove 2/
1921-222A Team1921-10-22Oakleigh drew Murrumbeena
7/182 A Watson snr 2/47 E Watson 2/6 9/214 E Backman 107* E Watson 44
1921-222B Team1921-10-22Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
82
and 6/58 L Callaghan 26
158 F Phillips 2/21
1921-229B Team1922-02-11Oakleigh lost to Murrumbeena
78 E Forscutt 2/21 J Jackson 4/28 F Armstrong 2/14
and 7/54 A Freeman 3/18 F Armstrong 3/14
134 F Glenie 41 J Jones 26*
and 105 J Callaghan 28
1916-174A Team1916-12-02Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
19
and 25
150 W Bristowe 2/45 G Hodges 4/15
1916-1710A Team1917-03-10Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
198 EJ Day 5/ TJ Riley 3/ 73 L Bristowe 25
1916-17SFA Team1917-03-24Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
74 W Bristowe 33*
and 48 F Armstrong 28
175 EJ Day 5/ L Bristowe 2/ G Hodges 2/
1915-163A Team1915-10-30Oakleigh def Murrumbeena
58 EJ Day 3/14 A Dick 6/9
and 65 EJ Day 3/15 A Dick 6/36
28
and 89
1914-159A Team1915-02-06Murrumbeena ^ def Oakleigh
197 L Bristowe 38 EJ Day 47 J Jackson 48 71 L Bristowe 2/26 J Jackson 6/13
and 5/172 L Bristowe 2/33
1913-141A Team1913-10-04Murrumbeena lost to Oakleigh
38
and 7/103 EJ Day 30
110 EJ Day 3/17 J West 6/40
and 38 EJ Day 4/24 J West 6/13
1913-146A Team1913-12-13Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
43
and 42
155 J Jackson 3/23 H Cooper 2/ J West 3/
1913-1412A Team1914-03-28Murrumbeena ^ lost to Oakleigh
106
and 57
113 EJ Day 2/27 J West 4/32
and 0/59

^ Venue is either neutral or unknown

Includes matches starting on 18/03/2022