MCC Results

Team: Opposition:

All Matches Against a Single club

Ormond

TotalWOW1LOL1TIDRNPWWLWUK
24538892377211212
Percentage Won:51.8Percentage Lost:40.8
Longest StreaksWinning:0Losing:0Current:0 Last Six:

Includes matches played against: Ormond, Ormond (1), Ormond (2), Ormond (A)

SeasonRndTeamMatch DateHome TeamResultAway Team
2020-216U16 Fri2021-01-15Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
7/98 J Fairweather 2/9 1/142 H Zandberg 40N S Hawkins 29 A Mehta 42N
2015-1610Fifth XI2015-12-20Murrumbeena drew Ormond
2/53 X Ross 25 9/146 J Coplestone 3/11 A Coplestone 3/18
2000-012Third XI2000-10-22Murrumbeena drew Ormond
2/13 7/229 B Gillespie 3/38
2000-012Fourth XI2000-10-21Ormond def Murrumbeena
4/111 J Gange 2/33 69 B Smith 34
1999-002Third XI1999-10-16Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
69 213 B Hardham 2/31 B Gillespie 3/34 P Gyi 2/52
and 9/83 S Goold 3/12 J McArthur 2/26 P Gyi 2/22 M Goold 2/16
1999-001Fourth XI1999-10-02Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
6/145 G Rogers 27 J Gange 32* 9/166 M Favre 3/51 B Hardham 4/39
1998-996Third XI1998-12-12Ormond def Murrumbeena
242 P Way 3/41 K Anthony 3/32 J McArthur 2/64 212 P Way 39 J Gray 37 D McDermott 26
and 5/33
1998-993Fourth XI1998-10-31Ormond def Murrumbeena
5/83 J Gange 4/34 80 J Gange 52
and 2/84 K Anthony 43* R Whitehouse 34*
1997-983Third XI1997-11-08Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
9/215 B Ryan 86 B King 30 4/220 R Breddy 2/54
1997-981Fourth XI1997-10-11Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
84 J Hancock 2/1 D Wilkinson 4/33 T Cox 2/5 122 P Way 32
1997-983Fourth XI1997-11-08Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
114 P Way 2/31 D Wilkinson 5/39 J Dennis 2/30 5/148 J Fielder 61* P Way 56
1996-978Third XI1997-01-18Ormond def Murrumbeena
9/166 R Breddy 3/55 M Crameri 4/43 R Paton 2/32 138 D McDermott 55 R Breddy 25
1996-977Fourth XI1997-01-11Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
143 P Way 3/24 J Hancock 4/73 S Gifford 2/8 7/255 J Gray 40 P Way 95 J Hancock 70
1993-946Third XI1993-11-27Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
139 D Hardham 6/24 C Rule 2/31 163 D Hardham 77
and 3/110 PS Newton 26 D Hardham 25* S Davies 43*
1993-946Fourth XI1993-11-27Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
165 I Walker 56 Rob Gray 37
and 6/87 I Walker 34*
5/259 S Mills 2/73
1992-936Third XI1993-02-06Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
8/189 PS Newton 44 D McDermott 41 6/198 J Dennis 4/62
1992-936Fourth XI1993-02-06Ormond def Murrumbeena
5/213 G Hay 2/55 G Samson 2/12
and 2/12 S Gifford 2/2
94 M Acker 31
1991-922Third XI1991-10-19Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
1991-922Fourth XI1991-10-19Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
88
and 98
6/158 S Gifford 2/17 R Breddy 2/43
1990-912Third XI1990-10-13Murrumbeena no play Ormond
1990-912Fourth XI1990-10-13Ormond no play Murrumbeena
1989-903Third XI1989-10-21Murrumbeena drew Ormond
4/69 I Barnes 29* 82 S Goold 4/28 G de Laine 3/13 A Clifton 2/8
1989-906Fourth XI1989-12-02Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
8/127 G Hay 58*
and 6/147 J McDermott 63*
137 C Dutton 2/58 G Hay 2/11 B King 4/24
1988-894Third XI1988-10-29Murrumbeena def Ormond
9/279 R Blaze 62 I Walker 26 S Hay 69 B Woolley 31 193 I Walker 2/39 R Breddy 2/49 S Goold 4/35
1988-898Fourth XI1989-01-14Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
148 P Williams 3/42 P Gellie 5/48
and 96 S Gajdobranski 2/1 P Williams 4/56 P Gellie 3/32
7/283 A Price 87 R Smale 47H D McDermott 72
1987-887Fourth XI1988-01-09Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
7/165 D McDermott 72 P Allen 36 9/179 G Burns 2/26 M Sperling 4/49 J Dennis 3/65
1986-876Third XI1986-12-20Murrumbeena def Ormond
7/208 D McDermott 115 81 D Allamby 8/41
1986-873Fourth XI1986-11-01Murrumbeena def Ormond
163 G Burns 35 N Jamieson 35 G Hay 41
and 7/193 P Allen 30 M Nimmervoll 54* G Burns 70
160 N Jamieson 4/57 P Hidson 2/38
1985-865Third XI1985-11-30Murrumbeena drew Ormond
3/24 160 P Thompson 2/56 B King 5/30 P Gellie 3/23
1985-864Fourth XI1985-11-16Murrumbeena def Ormond
6/231 S Gajdobranski 50* S Gifford 71 C Krivaci 60 172
and 2/28
1984-8511Third XI1985-02-23Murrumbeena def Ormond
3/305 W Walker 75 P Hay 148 I Walker 48* 194 I Walker 3/51 R Breddy 3/64 S Goold 3/46
1984-8511Fourth XI1985-02-23Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
66
and 52
245 D McDermott 75
1983-848Third XI1984-01-14Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
84 S Goold 6/43 J Gange 3/33
and 235 D Williams 2/44 S Goold 2/52 C Dent 5/54
224 R Bohemann 26 J McDermott 94
1983-844Fourth XI1983-11-12Murrumbeena def Ormond
4/246 J Fielder 65 J McDermott 72 I Nicholls 61* S Gifford 30* 125 G Burns 2/31 J Dennis 3/32 C Dent 2/ N Jamieson 2/38
and 2/115
1982-837Third XI1983-01-08Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
112 P Hidson 5/57 P Murr 3/28
and 19 P Hidson 5/12 P Murr 4/7
6/348 I Walker 45 M Pellissier 127 B Carbone 35 S Gifford 88*
1982-836Fourth XI1982-12-11Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
141 G Burns 2/48 G Samson 5/25 P Gellie 3/40
and 102 G Burns 3/14 J Dennis 5/51
7/279 W Walker 49 P Hiland 59 D McDermott 114*
1981-823Third XI1981-10-17Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
167 P Hiland 2/5 N Coumaradious 4/37 P Hidson 2/40 P Hamilton 2/41 8/236 D Macwhirter 103 P Hiland 32 S Gifford 39
and 4/59
1981-824Fourth XI1981-10-31Ormond def Murrumbeena
219 G de Laine 4/59 G Samson 5/78 96 S Roy 43
and 9/177 G Russell 27 S Roy 98
1980-818Third XI1981-01-17Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
124 P Hiland 41 A Read 31 6/139 D Macwhirter 2/18 P White 2/21
1980-817Fourth XI1980-12-20Murrumbeena def Ormond
9/130 50
and 5/76
1979-8010Third XI1980-01-28Ormond tied Murrumbeena
9/160 T Collins 3/48 J Dennis 3/39 5/160 T Collins 40* M Knight 43 G Hay 32*
1979-8010Fourth XI1980-01-28Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
39
and 1/99 M Pellissier 67*
8/246 S Gifford 5/68 R Breddy 2/83
1977-7813Third XI1978-02-11Murrumbeena def Ormond
157 JA Gilbert 37 R Stirling 42
and 3/96 P Kurrupu 44*
115 J McMahon 5/19 P White 3/38
1977-7813Fourth XI1978-02-11Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
124 G Hay 2/34 H Hayes 4/19 A Smith 2/32
and 82 G Hay 3/26 H Hayes 2/5 A Smith 2/14 R Richards 3/31
3/125 J Coghill 41 G Krenn 28* H Hayes 39*
and 5/86
1976-775Third XI1976-11-27Murrumbeena def Ormond
122 N Periera 45
and 6/108 R Bailes 57
88 N Periera 5/18 J Dennis 4/13
and 55 R Trevethan 8/8
1976-7710Fourth XI1977-02-12Murrumbeena def Ormond
3/189 S Hilton 73* B Wadsworth 52* 8/134
1975-763Third XI1975-11-08Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
7/43 D Macwhirter 2/12 D McMahon 3/3 8/99 D Macwhirter 33 D McMahon 35
1975-766Fourth XI1975-12-13Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
80 H Hayes 2/25 N Harbour 4/6
and 146 J Gange 4/40 H Hayes 2/24 N Harbour 2/27
4/115 S Gifford 46 D Healy 41
and 5/113 W Holloway 27* D Healy 38 B Wadsworth 27
1975-7610U16 XI1976-02-21Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
6/68 G Hay 3/21 R McConchie 3/8 4/108 G Hay 45
1974-7510Third XI1975-02-08Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
135 G Burns 5/17 P Hidson 2/68 S Goold 3/35
and 5/57 B Rydar 2/8 P Murr 2/7
202 PS Newton 47 B Rydar 31 P Hidson 54 S Goold 35
and 7/123 J Coghill 72 D Healy 41*
1974-7510Fourth XI1975-02-08Murrumbeena def Ormond
6/210 H Hayes 35 J Stewart 36 K Sharkie 29* D Trewin 47 84 H Hayes 6/35
and 100 J Gange 4/38 S Batzios 3/10
1974-758U14 XI1975-01-25Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
30 P Apelbaum 6/7 T Collins 2/13
and 37 P Apelbaum 3/13 T Collins 5/19
6/68
1973-7411Third XI1974-02-23Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
104
and 103
183
1973-7411Fourth XI1974-02-23Ormond def Murrumbeena
269 A Cooper 2/62 W Butler 2/56 R Lanyon 2/40 N Harbour 4/75 91 B Roberts 25
and 143 J Fielder 41
1973-744U14 XI1973-11-17Murrumbeena def Ormond
130 G Hay 63 R Rintoull 39
and 2/18
96 G Hay 5/14 R Rintoull 3/43
1972-732Third XI1972-10-21Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
163 L Morison 5/49 N Macwhirter 4/65 177 PS Newton 27 A Cooper 32 P Murr 30
and 1/51
1972-733Fourth XI1972-11-04Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
48 D Ludowyk 4/25 J Ricato 5/23(inc hat-trick)
and 94 D Ludowyk 3/20 J Ricato 6/15
40
and 7/104 G Ryan 25
1971-728Third XI1972-01-22Murrumbeena def Ormond
153 R Richards 43 S Gifford 37 C Fitts 26
and 106 R Richards 25
140 J Coghill 2/13 R Richards 2/44 S Watson 3/10 J Ricato 2/31
1971-727Fourth XI1972-01-08Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
80
and 108 B Murray 46*
7/250 M Horton 3/47
1970-713Third XI1970-10-31Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
64 B Murray 26
and 118 B Murray 27 EJ Heggen 41
142 D Macwhirter 4/24 M Vandersluys 2/27 N Macwhirter 2/27
and 6/108 D Wilkinson 4/37
1970-711Fourth XI1970-10-03Ormond def Murrumbeena
77 S Watson 3/35 G Krenn 6/20
and 7/107 S Watson 3/28 G Krenn 4/52
44
and 136 K Watson 47
1969-707Third XI1970-01-10Ormond def Murrumbeena
133 L Morison 2/36 F Jungwirth 5/22
and 4/56 F Jungwirth 2/30 N Macwhirter 2/13
115 BT Stevens 29
and 73
1969-708Fourth XI1970-01-24Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
135 P O'Neill 2/9 N Harbour 3/39 J Ricato 3/19 210 J McAlister 27 B Woodhead 37 R Lewis 38 S Gifford 35 J Ricato 25*
and 133 J McAlister 27
1968-691Third XI1968-10-05Ormond def Murrumbeena
207 N Macwhirter 3/26 R Johnston 3/46 L Morison 2/39 C Rudge 2/48 70 P Tinworth 26
and 98 R Johnston 30
1968-697Third XI1969-01-04Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
6/139 B Fitts 60* 6/180 B Fitts 2/55 R Johnston 3/35
1968-696Fourth XI1968-12-14Ormond def Murrumbeena
273 140
and 2/83
1968-6912Fourth XI1969-03-01Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
1967-686Third XI1967-12-16Ormond def Murrumbeena
9/141 R Johnston 4/63 L Morison 4/38 7/124 N Harbour 45*
1967-684Fourth XI1967-11-18Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
88 165 J Ricato 3/35 W Singleton 4/31
and 0/15
1967-685Fourth XI1967-12-02Ormond def Murrumbeena
77 J Ricato 5/42 C Rudge 4/30
and 8/145 J Ricato 3/30
97 W Wallis 29
and 121 L Cooper 39
1966-679Second XI1967-01-28Ormond def Murrumbeena
8/261 K Jungwirth 2/98 P Hidson 3/57 87
and 3/68 B Brown 40*
1966-673Third XI1966-10-29Ormond def Murrumbeena
4/206 175 G Ryan 59
and 6/101 BT Stevens 33
1966-672Fourth XI1966-10-15Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
95 N Harbour 6/10
and 46 N Harbour 7/19
127 J McAlister 41
and 2/16
1966-677Fourth XI1967-01-07Murrumbeena def Ormond
94 J McAlister 35* 87 N Harbour 4/25 T Wanliss 3/3
1965-667Second XI1966-01-08Murrumbeena def Ormond
102 A Cooper 40
and 4/99 B Brown 32*
161 J Carnell 3/50 D Wilkinson 2/38 R Parker 2/26
and 3/34 R Parker 2/15
1965-667Third XI1966-01-08Ormond def Murrumbeena
7/205 110
and 3/136
1965-668Fourth XI1966-01-22Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
1964-6510Second XI1965-02-06Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
198 J Carnell 6/69 A Graham 3/32 8/378 J McAlister 73 A Robertson 94 G Membrey 51 J Carnell 30* A Graham 36
1964-659Third XI1965-02-01Murrumbeena def Ormond
1964-659Fourth XI1965-02-01Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
1964-655U16A XI1964-11-28Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
210 J Graham 89 R Coghill 38 9/190 N Carbery 4/18 P Hidson 3/68
1963-649Second XI1964-01-27Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
5/208 R Craig 27 J Carnell 26 B Brown 56* PC Newton 36 A Robertson 25* 103 J Carnell 7/34 A Smith 2/32
and 5/26 A Robertson 2/8 E Calvert 2/9
1963-647Third XI1964-01-11Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
238 96 T Killen 6/52 A Graham 3/12
and 76 A Graham 7/42 W Butler 2/4
1963-645Fourth XI1963-11-30Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
7/59 66
1963-644U16A XI1963-11-16Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
7/125 J Graham 52* 5/208 J Graham 3/34
1963-644U16B XI1963-11-16Ormond def Murrumbeena
0/14 50
1962-637Second XI1963-01-05Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
8/144 R McDermott 56 P White 47* 140 G Tuddin 3/25 D Taplin 6/35
1962-639Third XI1963-01-26Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
127 B Roberts 43 I Cornelius 36
and 9/55
98 B Salmon 3/30 W Butler 2/16 J Pearce 2/17 P Wiseman 2/25
and 9/109 W Butler 2/11 J Pearce 3/34 P Wiseman 2/25
1962-639Fourth XI1963-01-26Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
142 J McAlister 51 B Brown 48
and 2/59 L Cooper 34
77 A Graham 4/37 A Cooper 3/9
and 123 A Cooper 2/23 T Killen 4/49 N Harbour 2/13
1962-633U16A XI1962-10-27Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
6/73 A Graham 27 49 A Graham 2/10 J Graham 3/19 R Parker 3/11
and 9/86 A Graham 3/22
1962-63SFU16A XI1963-02-23Murrumbeena ^ drew Ormond
9/181 J Graham 46 A Graham 25 7/139 R Parker 3/21
1962-634U16B XI1962-11-10Ormond def Murrumbeena
140 N Carbery 5/40 M Horton 4/34 60
and 7/94 W Mitchell 36*
1961-629Second XI1962-01-29Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
104 G Pugh 36 134 A Schrape 2/43 A Smith 2/15 R Johnston 4/35
and 4/43 P White 2/8 D Talbot 2/17
1961-621Third XI1961-10-07Ormond def Murrumbeena
101 J McAlister 4/6 J Pearce 3/20 I Bull 2/15
and 3/25 B Chalk 2/3
76
1961-6212Third XI1962-02-24Ormond def Murrumbeena
222 J McAlister 2/41 M Cooke 3/22 B Salmon 2/29 177 D Greig 35 M Cooke 44 M Foley 26
and 6/73 J McAlister 37
1961-626Fourth XI1961-12-09Ormond (2) lost to Murrumbeena
116 N Harbour 3/29 T Killen 2/15
and 97 M Hardham 7/39 W Butler 2/22
104 N Harbour 55
and 128 N Harbour 39
1961-6211Fourth XI1962-02-10Ormond (1) lost to Murrumbeena
82 T Killen 3/19 N Harbour 2/14 M Hardham 4/41
and 176 T Killen 4/18 N Harbour 3/29
9/211 B Roberts 43 K Jungwirth 26 T Killen 26 N Harbour 25
1961-621U16A XI1961-09-30Ormond def Murrumbeena
116 K Jungwirth 6/46
and 4/28 R Edwards 4/2
67 T Williamson 27
1961-621U16B XI1961-09-30Murrumbeena def Ormond
3/162 J Reilly 26 B Salmon 87
and 6/82 A Graham 26*
114 J Reilly 4/21 B Salmon 3/41
1960-612Second XI1960-10-15Murrumbeena def Ormond
115
and 9/64
59 A Smith 5/24 R Johnston 4/10
and 8/91 R Johnston 5/27 A Schrape 2/32
1960-617Third XI1961-01-07Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
113 N Stent 26 135 N Stent 2/20 M Hardham 2/36 W Butler 3/23 R Hanna 2/17
and 8/123 M Hardham 2/25 R Hanna 4/17
1960-617Fourth XI1961-01-07Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
94 N Harbour 6/54 K Berry 2/5
and 91 N Harbour 5/26
259 G Clark 73 J Macwhirter 30 K Watson 26 J Neller 25
1960-619Fourth XI1961-01-30Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
140 J Macwhirter 4/42 M Hardham 4/24
and 4/125
254 J Macwhirter 113 K Watson 35 B Roberts 31
1960-612U16A XI1960-10-15Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
28
and 8/42
49 K Jungwirth 5/8
1960-612U16B XI1960-10-15Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
22 A Graham 3/5 A Cooper 4/7
and 25 A Graham 5/7 A Cooper 3/2 M Cooke 2/5
7/67 A Graham 28*
1959-606Second XI1959-12-12Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
123 J McAlister 38 B McAlister 33 9/214 B McAlister 2/7 A Francis 2/51 E Calvert 3/25
1959-602Third XI1959-10-17Ormond (1) def Murrumbeena
196 M Hardham 3/19(inc hat-trick) 184 B Chalk 60
1959-605Third XI1959-11-28Ormond (2) lost to Murrumbeena
33 M Hardham 8/5
and 114 M Hardham 3/41 W Butler 2/ I Bull 5/40
122 W Moore 27
and 6/54
1959-604Fourth XI1959-11-14Murrumbeena def Ormond
5/220 E Watson 111 D Baxter 38 73 R Johnston 7/22
and 61 R Monohan 3/9 G Francis 3/18 R Hanna 3/21
1959-608U16A XI1960-02-06Ormond def Murrumbeena
105 R Champion 5/24
and 6/23 I Wood 4/3
62 R Champion 32*
1959-604U16B XI1959-11-14Ormond def Murrumbeena
4/118
and 4/8
82
1959-60SFU16B XI1960-02-20Murrumbeena ^ drew Ormond
7/127 JA Gilbert 61* 9/109 P Wiseman 4/16 J Pearce 4/34
1958-595Second XI1958-11-29Ormond def Murrumbeena
7/129 G Reddaway 3/36 P Browne 3/28 48
and 53
1958-594Third XI1958-11-15Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
46
and 4/93 J McAlister 29* I Williams 26
109 V Rodwell 4/19
and 83 I Williams 4/7
1958-594Fourth XI1958-11-15Ormond def Murrumbeena
112 J Macwhirter 2/19 R Johnston 7/58
and 2/61
92 Jack Hindmarsh 27*
and 79
1958-594U16A XI1958-11-15Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
86 9/128
and 2/69
1958-594U16B XI1958-11-15Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
35
and 24
8/124
1957-586Second XI1957-12-14Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
118 D Baxter 34 F Jungwirth 31
and 115
3/224
and 1/12
1957-585Third XI1957-11-30Murrumbeena def Ormond
121 R Booth 46
and 8/163 B Chalk 31 L McKinnon 41*
91 J McAlister 4/30 B Chalk 3/8
1957-584U16A XI1957-11-16Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
101 M Bailey 29 264
and 5/30 P Wiseman 3/12
1957-587U16A XI1958-02-08Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
44
and 66
5/155
1956-571First XI1956-10-06Murrumbeena def Ormond
75 B Muldoon 28
and 5/85 G Browne 39 K Parker 28*
39 D Johnston 8/14
1956-572Second XI1956-10-20Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
47 131 R Hanna 5/26 R Johnston 2/29
and 2/5 R Newsome 2/5
1956-5710Second XI1957-02-09Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
152 D McDermott 29 K Berry 27* R Hanna 26
and 7/68 J Anderson 27
7/198 R Newsome 4/48
and 3/93 D McDermott 2/41
1956-571Third XI1956-10-06Ormond def Murrumbeena
153 J Judge 5/29
and 29 F Jungwirth 3/17 I Williams 5/7
66
and 4/19
1956-575Third XI1956-12-01Ormond (A) def Murrumbeena
133 J McAlister 6/31 123 J McAlister 75
and 2/76 J McAlister 33 F Jungwirth 42*
1956-574Fourth XI1956-11-17Ormond def Murrumbeena
86 L Rees 3/25 N Harbour 2/18 I Williams 5/30
and 4/83
40
and 72
1956-571U16A XI1956-10-06Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
59
and 0/12
86 D Fotheringham 3/23
1956-576U16A XI1956-12-15Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
49
and 2/106 D Campbell 62*
130 J Burdekin 5/35
1955-562First XI1955-10-15Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
28 R Hanna 4/12 D Johnston 3/4 A Schrape 3/7
and 59 D Johnston 6/7 A Schrape 3/28
11
and 8/77
1955-561U16A XI1955-10-15Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
53 B Muldoon 43* 52
and 6/14 D Fotheringham 4/4
1955-564U16A XI1955-11-19Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
84 G Jacobs 40
and 3/57
74 I Williams 3/19 G Jacobs 4/15
1954-555First XI1954-11-27Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
68 P Robinson 2/9 D Johnston 2/11 K Parker 2/25 5/98 K Watson 26
1954-5513First XI1955-03-05Murrumbeena def Ormond
88 H Rushen 34 8/58 R Hanna 4/10
1954-555Second XI1954-11-27Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
66 83 J McAlister 5/21 J Macwhirter 2/12 E Calvert 2/26
and 1/7
1954-5513Second XI1955-03-05Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
39 J Macwhirter 3/18 J McNabb 6/21 5/89 J McDermott 40*
1954-559D Team1955-01-29Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
129 W Armstrong 53 R Miller 43*
and 4/46
126
and 1/93
1954-556U16A XI1954-12-11Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
37 48 F Jungwirth 6/3 B Muldoon 2/15
1953-541U16A XI1953-10-03Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
22 7/62
1953-546U16A XI1953-12-12Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
117 50 N Thornhill 6/14
and 7/54
1953-54SFU16A XI1954-02-20Murrumbeena def Ormond
179 N Thornhill 75 51 N Thornhill 6/8
and 0/38
1952-533Fifth XI1952-11-01Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
38
and 6/87 K Berry 30
94
and 3/40
1952-5310A Team1953-02-21Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
123 A Wood 4/15 R Johnston 3/28 8/252 J McAlister 75* S Meeks 57
and 1/60 K Parker 31* W Armstrong 25*
1952-539B Team1953-02-07Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
68 D Baxter 25 127 S Jeffreys 3/33
and 3/108
1952-539C Team1953-02-07Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
150 L Rees 4/26 P Barr 2/20
and 5/74 E Watson 3/22
9/236 M Hardham 64 L Rees 41 E Watson 35
1952-538D Team1953-01-24Ormond def Murrumbeena
7/198
and 1/22
107
and 7/156 A Pollard 56 L Cooper 26 D Duff 29
1952-532U16A XI1952-10-18Ormond def Murrumbeena
47
and 6/141
24
1952-538U16A XI1953-02-07Murrumbeena def Ormond
137 D Duff 34 R Clarke 25* D McDermott 27 120 P Robinson 5/26 F Jungwirth 3/33
1952-53SFU16A XI1953-02-21Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
126
and 289 D Duff 38 J McDermott 103 D McDermott 52
101
and 3/37
1951-529Fifth XI1952-02-09Ormond def Murrumbeena
7/275 48
and 25
1951-524A Team1951-11-17Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
148 A Schrape 3/45 A Wood 2/50
and 2/99
173 S Meeks 52 C Rundell 41 E Kennedy 32
1951-5210B Team1952-02-23Ormond def Murrumbeena
216 J Francis 3/38 L Taylor 5/54 133 J McAlister 31 J Francis 25
1951-527C Team1952-01-12Murrumbeena def Ormond
8/212 J Macwhirter 80* 120 G Tuddin 6/42
and 8/159
1951-528D Team1952-01-26Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
154
and 94
162
and 5/62
1951-527U16A XI1952-01-26Ormond def Murrumbeena
4/150 54
and 48
1951-52SFU16A XI1952-03-08Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
52
and 5/26
258
1950-517A Team1951-01-20Ormond def Murrumbeena
7/221 58
and 3/115
1950-517B Team1951-01-20Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
115
and 1/33
209
1950-515C Team1950-12-09Ormond def Murrumbeena
182 J McKinnon 2/29 J Harwood 4/20 K Parker 2/57 66
and 151 N Beilby 29
1950-51GFC Team1951-03-12Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
118
and 52
143 J McKinnon 4/39 W Bailey 4/52
and 1/29
1950-517D Team1951-01-20Murrumbeena def Ormond
203 178
and 5/32
1950-514U16A XI1950-11-25Ormond def Murrumbeena
3/174 30
and 39
1950-517U16A XI1951-02-03Ormond def Murrumbeena
3/122 34
and 96
1949-504Fifth XI1949-11-12Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
93
and 92
105
1949-503A Team1949-10-29Murrumbeena def Ormond
8/194 J McAlister 41* S Meeks 44 W Slade 56 127 A Schrape 3/39 A Wood 4/29
1949-503B Team1949-10-29Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
103 F Hayes 2/15 P Barr 4/21 T Kirk 3/41 7/138 K Wilson 39 K Harvey 35
1949-502C Team1949-10-15Murrumbeena def Ormond
8/101 39
1949-502D Team1949-10-15Ormond drew Murrumbeena
9/93 147
1949-504U16A XI1949-11-12Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
29
and 5/24
94
1949-509U16A XI1950-02-04Ormond def Murrumbeena
190 72
and 3/18
1948-495Fifth XI1948-11-27Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
100
and 5/154
173
1948-492Sixth XI1948-10-16Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
54
and 52
104
and 1/3
1948-494A Team1948-11-13Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
82
and 2/66
8/227
1948-494B Team1948-11-13Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
125
and 2/37
136
and 122
1948-494C Team1948-11-13Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
27
and 7/84
150
1948-4911D Team1949-02-19Murrumbeena def Ormond
173 7/93
1948-493U16A XI1948-10-30Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
61
and 7/33
9/100
1948-498U16A XI1949-01-22Murrumbeena ^ unknown Ormond
2/24 6/154
1948-492U16B XI1948-10-16Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
54
and 7/58
109
1947-488Fifth XI1948-01-24Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
80 G Waterman 2/7 N Rodgers 4/17 B Bridges 2/18
and 95 G Waterman 4/ R Mainsbridge 4/
142 E Armstrong 28
and 2/34
1947-486B Team1947-12-13Ormond drew Murrumbeena
2/28
1947-489C Team1948-01-26Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
186
and 4/123
227
1946-476A Team1946-12-14Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
227 89
and 3/91
1946-476B Team1946-12-14Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
183 187
1946-4710C Team1947-02-08Murrumbeena def Ormond
113
and 114
47
and 103
1945-461A Team1945-10-06Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
97
and 75
171
1945-466A Team1945-12-15Murrumbeena def Ormond
171 105
and 3/60
1945-46GFA Team1946-04-06Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
80
and 58
105 A Schrape 3/25 R Willison 4/30
and 52 R Whitehead 7/24
1945-466B Team1945-12-15Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
166 7/213
1943-442B Team1943-10-16Murrumbeena ^ unknown Ormond
77 3/32
1942-436A Team1942-12-12Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
173 53
and 116
1942-436B Team1942-12-12Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
123
and 2/48
250
1942-43SFB Team1943-03-06Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
111
and 7/87
269 L Rees 4/44
1941-423B Team1941-11-01Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
65
and 39
5/185
1941-424C Team1941-11-15Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
6/246 J Collins 62* W Barker 65 R Wearne 45 99 R Whitehead 5/37
and 102 R Whitehead 5/36
1941-42SFC Team1942-03-07Murrumbeena def Ormond
126 66
and 28
1940-411B Team1940-10-05Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
87
and 7/52
101 R Kneale 4/9
1939-401A Team1939-10-07Ormond drew Murrumbeena
207 J McAlister 5/44 A Schrape 3/75 8/102 J McAlister 28
1939-401B Team1939-10-07Murrumbeena lost to Ormond
64 78 R Kneale 3/17 W Gray 4/27
and 2/28 W Gray 2/11
1939-407C Team1940-01-13Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
122 L Trevethan 7/43
and 62 L Riddiford 2/16 E Watson 2/14 J Robie 3/18
8/248 A Bristowe 28 S Watson 101*
1938-392A Team1938-10-15Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
190 J Shiell 4/48 H Waters 3/35 F Schrape 2/38 8/248 E Wolsley 87 N Linton 45 F Schrape 32
1938-391B Team1938-10-01Ormond def Murrumbeena
126 A Wood 5/26 P Brophy 2/33
and 2/25 A Wood 2/22
54
and 91 A Wood 34* V Frankland 28
1938-392C Team1938-10-15Murrumbeena def Ormond
224 A Bristowe 73 L Watson 44 118 R Longney 4/44 E Watson 4/19
and 215 K Fryer 5/43
1937-382A Team1937-10-16Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
100 H Waters 2/18 A Wood 3/2 F Glenie 3/20 6/234 E Wolsley 67 J Shiell 59 D MacGregor 40*
and 6/47
1937-3811B Team1938-03-05Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
101 W Gray 4/35 P Brophy 4/11 138 G Eakins 31 R Moore 27
and 7/90
1937-382C Team1937-10-16Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
44 R Longney 3/5 L Trevethan 4/14 J Brown 2/11
and 116 R Longney 3/31 L Trevethan 4/31
124 L Watson 62
and 1/17
1936-376A Team1936-12-19Murrumbeena def Ormond
222 S Francis 57 E Wolsley 84 136 J Shiell 2/28 H Waters 4/33 F Glenie 3/34
and 1/11
1936-373C Team1936-10-31Murrumbeena def Ormond
127 J Collins 64 59 L Watson 2/4 P Brophy 6/28
and 93 V Frankland 2/22 J Collins 4/9
1935-367A Team1936-01-18Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
78 J Shiell 4/15 F Glenie 3/23
and 118 H Scoullar 4/54 A Schrape 2/12 F Glenie 2/17
5/192 J McAlister 124*
and 0/6
1935-3610B Team1936-02-29Murrumbeena def Ormond
274 H Evans 45 A Lundy 122 55 R Bailey 2/4 A Lundy 3/8 E Robertson 2/12 W Gray 3/8
and 67 GW Fulling 3/ H Waters 4/1 W Gray 2/7
1935-363C Team1935-11-02Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
83 W Grant 4/27 J Corran 2/17 W Harwood 2/4 194 J Tormey 74 W Grant 39*
and 3/34
1935-3610C Team1936-02-29Murrumbeena def Ormond
176 J Tormey 62 J Corran 32
and 4/32
108 DR Buntine 2/32 S Vaughan 2/20 W Grant 4/21
and 97 DR Buntine 2/ W Grant 4/30
1934-354Fifth XI1934-11-24Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
28
and 4/20
81 R Dutton 4/25
and 7/59
1934-357A Team1935-01-19Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
119 F Schrape 2/14 H Scoullar 6/43
and 9/93 H Scoullar 8/57
9/182 E Wolsley 35 A Robertson 34 J Shiell 29 F Schrape 29
1934-357B Team1935-01-19Murrumbeena def Ormond
177 E Robertson 76 GW Fulling 43
and 6/97 S Francis 30
137 E Robertson 4/32 L Bristowe 2/13 A Schrape 2/32 W Gray 2/28
1934-3511B Team1935-03-02Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
146 E Robertson 2/24 F Glenie 5/54
and 2/51
200 F Glenie 27 A Lundy 60 D Taylor 33
and 108
1934-353C Team1934-11-03Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
45
and 1/11
23 W Grant 3/11 A Wood 4/10
and 32 W Harwood 2/8 W Grant 3/10 A Wood 3/10
1933-346Fifth XI1934-01-13Murrumbeena ^ drew Ormond
114 W Riley 41 E Cove 27 6/67
1933-344A Team1933-11-25Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
169 69 J Shiell 5/10 H Scoullar 3/21
and 8/160 R Moore 3/7
1933-344B Team1933-11-25Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
216 E Forscutt 43 L Bristowe 31 65 E Robertson 3/27 O Quirk 4/21
and 64 O Quirk 4/10 W Gray 3/7
1933-34SFB Team1934-03-17Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
156 E Forscutt 31 L Bristowe 30 GW Fulling 31
1933-344C Team1933-11-25Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
170 A Bristowe 34
and 4/52
93 P Brophy 4/9 W Harwood 3/31
and 55 W Grant 4/13 P Brophy 2/9
1933-346C Team1934-01-13Murrumbeena ^ drew Ormond
144 A Bristowe 49 5/27
1933-34SFC Team1934-03-17Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
84 W Grant 33
and 46
191
1933-345D Team1933-12-09Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
110 JJ Gilbert 36* A Watson 42 27 J Berry 2/8 M Tuck 2/3 N Richards 3/6
and 24 F Whelan 8/15
1932-337A Team1933-01-21Murrumbeena tied Ormond
105 F Armstrong 25 H Scoullar 25
and 5/209 E Wolsley 43* K Hopkins 49 H Evans 25 E Robertson 39*
105 F Glenie 4/14 E Robertson 2/
1932-337B Team1933-01-21Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
93 W Gray 2/13 W Grant 3/9 G Terry 3/36
and 93 J Hanley 2/20 L Bristowe 2/11
8/207 JW Murray 28 E Forscutt 55 L Gregory 39 GW Fulling 26
1932-335C Team1932-12-10Murrumbeena def Ormond
159 A Bristowe 33 A Forscutt 43 J Reid 29
and 2/19
115 A Schrape 4/28 P Brophy 3/39
1932-338C Team1933-01-30Ormond def Murrumbeena
97 W Bennett 3/20 W Harwood 3/15 A Schrape 2/21
and 4/60 W Harwood 2/8 P Brophy 2/19
77
and 6/79 A Forscutt 28
1932-33QFC Team1933-03-11Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
198 W Bennett 38 A Forscutt 35 J Harwood 26 N Dennis 46 97 J Harwood 3/6 W Harwood 4/24
and 2/70
1932-33SFC Team1933-03-20Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
186 A Bristowe 53 J Reid 54
and 1/106 J Harwood 78*
199 N Dennis 3/4 A Schrape 3/30 H Stanistreet 3/30
1931-326A Team1931-12-12Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
148 F Schrape 2/21 J Shiell 2/43 F Glenie 5/57 170 E Wolsley 35 K Rice 51
1931-3210A Team1932-02-27Murrumbeena def Ormond
139 135 R Moore 2/4 F Schrape 3/41 J Shiell 2/22
and 1/38
1931-32GFA Team1932-04-02Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
118 C Williams 47
and 5/40
105 F Schrape 6/30 F Glenie 4/31
and 47 F Schrape 3/11 F Glenie 7/26
1931-326B Team1931-12-12Murrumbeena def Ormond
172 K Hopkins 33 A Steele 28
and 4/110 K Hopkins 56*
139 E Grant 2/20 L Bristowe 2/23 E Rice 2/26
1931-3210B Team1932-02-27Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
146 W Gray 2/43 L Bristowe 4/21 E Grant 3/34
and 8/92 A Steele 2/20 L Bristowe 2/5 E Grant 2/8
198 L Gregory 65 W Gray 38 A Steele 32*
1930-312A Team1930-10-25Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
165 C Williams 34 F Schrape 39 71 F Scrivenor 4/10 F Glenie 3/36
and 8/78 F Scrivenor 2/3 F Glenie 4/40
1930-312B Team1930-10-25Murrumbeena ^ lost to Ormond
87
and 4/94 E Rice 44
103 W Isbister 5/43
and 80 W Isbister 6/45
1930-314D Team1930-11-29Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
88 69 H Clarke 2/29 S Cooper 5/6 A Steele 2/10
1921-223B Team1921-11-05Murrumbeena def Ormond
126 A Freeman 46 M Tucker 28
and 4/128 F Glenie 31 A Freeman 43 L Bristowe 28
90 A Freeman 6/27 L Bristowe 2/20
1921-2210B Team1922-02-25Murrumbeena ^ def Ormond
128 F Glenie 29
and 9/36
88 F Armstrong 3/13 J Jackson 4/32
and 6/73 J Jackson 4/28
1920-212A Team1920-10-30Murrumbeena def Ormond
94
and 128 E Watson 30
42 A Watson snr 6/8 A Dick 3/28
and 2/50
1920-219A Team1921-02-26Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
68 A Dick 2/18 J Munro 3/6 T Quarterman 2/14
and 9/49 A Dick 4/21 T Quarterman 5/25
128 L Nicholson 38
and 33
1920-212B Team1920-10-30Ormond lost to Murrumbeena
8 E Cove 5/ E Forscutt 5/7
and 44 E Cove 9/14
37
and 78 L Callaghan 32
1920-219B Team1921-02-26Murrumbeena def Ormond
173 F Armstrong 31 G Pollard 54 W Wilde 28
and 4/241 A Freeman 78* G Pollard 124
116 A Freeman 2/19 J Wilde 5/10

^ Venue is either neutral or unknown

Includes matches starting on 18/03/2022